LanArc: A Total Landscape Company
Mailing Address:
PO Box 90877
Raleigh, NC 27675
www.LanArc.com

Phone   Fax        
919-598-3605
919-598-9776

Physical Address:
3507 Carpenter Pond Rd.
Durham, NC 27703

We grow most of the plants we install. This allows us to select only the best plants for our North Carolina climate and the location where we'll be planting them. Full sun and dry soil? Shaded area with wet, poor draining soil? Morning sun and average soil moisture? No problem, we select and install plants that will thrive in your landscape.

You can review the plants by either Botanical Name or Common Name by clicking the appropriate selection below. We're adding new plants on a regular basis, so check back frequently. To see a larger picture and to read more about a specific plant click on that image or the "More Info" link.

Please continue to check our site for updates, as it is still under development.

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Abelia chinensis ''Rose Creek''

Abelia chinensis ''Rose Creek''

Common Name: Rose Creek Abelia
Medium growing mounding deciduous shrub with white flowers. Handles pruning well and can handle adverse conditions....

Abelia x ''Mardi Gras''

Abelia x ''Mardi Gras''

Common Name: Mardi Gras Abelia
Light green foliage with white edge. White summer flowers with a touch of pink on this smaller variety of ableia....

Abelia x grandiflora 'Little Richard'

Abelia x grandiflora 'Little Richard'

Common Name: Little Richard Abelia
Mounding deciduous shrub with white flowers in the summer. Other varieties are available with different color blooms and in different sizes....

Acer rubrum ''October Glory''

Acer rubrum ''October Glory''

Common Name: October Glory Red Maple
A rapid growing deciduous tree that is known for its bright fall colors of orange and red...

Acer rubrum ''Red Sunset''

Acer rubrum ''Red Sunset''

Common Name: Red Sunset Maple
A rapid growing pyramidal deciduous tree that has bright red fall color....

Acer saccharinum 'Green Mountain'

Acer saccharinum 'Green Mountain'

Common Name: Green Mountain Sugar Maple
A very quick growing shade tree that has a wide spread to it. Produces an orange/red fall color....

Aucuba japonica ''Variegata''

Aucuba japonica ''Variegata''

Common Name: Variegated Aucuba
A good shrub for shade that has colorful yellow and green foliage. It produces red berries following a small bloom....

Aucuba japonica ''Picturata''

Aucuba japonica ''Picturata''

Common Name: Varigated Aucuba Picturata
Yellow centers on a green margin leaf set this Aucuba apart from the others. Foliage is very striking on this slow growing shade loving shrub....
© Copyright 2017 LanArc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.