LanArc: A Total Landscape Company
Mailing Address:
PO Box 90877
Raleigh, NC 27675
www.LanArc.com

Phone   Fax        
919-598-3605
919-598-9776

Physical Address:
3507 Carpenter Pond Rd.
Durham, NC 27703

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Berberis julianae ''

Berberis julianae ''

Common Name: Wintergreen Barberry
A good evergreen for screening, especially when access needs to be discouraged due to the thorns. Yellow flowers in March with black/blue berries in the fall....

Berberis Thunbergerii ''Atropurpurea''

Berberis Thunbergerii ''Atropurpurea''

Common Name: Red Japanese Barberry
Growth habit is upright and oval. Thorny branches with small oval red foliage that turns orange/red in the fall....

Berberis Thunbergerii ''Rosy Glow''

Berberis Thunbergerii ''Rosy Glow''

Common Name: Rosy Glow Barberry
Upright vase shaped growth habit and the deciduous foliage has red and pink variegation before turning yellow/orange in the fall. Just beware of the thorns....

Betula nigra ''Heritage''

Betula nigra ''Heritage''

Common Name: Heritage River Birch
A fast growing multi-trunk tree known for its bright yellow fall color. Also known for its peeling bark that comes with age....

Bignonia capreoleta ''Tangerine Beauty''

Bignonia capreoleta ''Tangerine Beauty''

Common Name: Crossvine
Native evergreen vine with tangerine trumpet colored flowers...

Buddleia davidii ''Pink Delight''

Buddleia davidii ''Pink Delight''

Common Name: Butterfly Bush
An easy to grow plant that comes in a variety of colors from white, pink, blue and deep purple. They are best cut back during the dormant months to a height of about 2' so that the branches produce more blooms....
© Copyright 2018 LanArc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.