LanArc: A Total Landscape Company
Mailing Address:
PO Box 90877
Raleigh, NC 27675
www.LanArc.com

Phone   Fax        
919-598-3605
919-598-9776

Physical Address:
3507 Carpenter Pond Rd.
Durham, NC 27703

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Ilex Cornuta 'Burfordii nana'

Ilex Cornuta 'Burfordii nana'

Common Name: Dwarf Burford Holly
An easy to grow evergreen that handles pruning well. Produces a good quantity of red berries for winter color. It can be used for foundation planting or in mass in a large plant bed....

Ilex cornuta ''Carissa''

Ilex cornuta ''Carissa''

Common Name: Carissa Holly
A good solid evergreen that takes pruning well. Leaves are larger than that of other hollies but does not produce berries....

Ilex crenata ''Compacta''

Ilex crenata ''Compacta''

Common Name: Dwf. Japanese Holly
One of the hardiest and most frequently used shrubs around the Triangle. The smaller leaves helps it handle pruning well and can be shaped as needed....

Ilex crenata ''Helleri''

Ilex crenata ''Helleri''

Common Name: Helleri Holly
A good dwarf Japanese holly. The smaller leaves also makes it easy to prune in the shape needed....

Ilex crenata ''Sky Pencil''

Ilex crenata ''Sky Pencil''

Common Name: Sky Pencil Holly
A good accent or highlight plant when you need a strong vertical emphasis. Since it is so narrow it can be used in a variety of applications and handles pruning well....
© Copyright 2018 LanArc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.