LanArc: A Total Landscape Company
Mailing Address:
PO Box 90877
Raleigh, NC 27675
www.LanArc.com

Phone   Fax        
919-598-3605
919-598-9776

Physical Address:
3507 Carpenter Pond Rd.
Durham, NC 27703

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Jasminum nudiflorum ''

Jasminum nudiflorum ''

Common Name: Winter Jasmine
A low spreading, pendulous, deciduous shrub with yellow flowers during December and January....

Juniperus chinensis ''Sea Green''

Juniperus chinensis ''Sea Green''

Common Name: Sea Green Juniper
A vase like growth habit that makes this juniper somewhat unique. Planted in mass it adds a dark green appearance to the landscape....

Juniperus chinensis ''Gold Coast''

Juniperus chinensis ''Gold Coast''

Common Name: Gold Coast Juniper
Golden color on the foliage that is retained through the winter. Likes full sun for best color....

Juniperus chinensis ''Pfitzeriana compacta''

Juniperus chinensis ''Pfitzeriana compacta''

Common Name: Nicks Compact Juniper
A good easy to grow juniper that has lighter green foliage. Can tolerate partial to full sun and is drought tolerant....

Juniperus conferta ''Blue Pacific''

Juniperus conferta ''Blue Pacific''

Common Name: Blue Pacific Juniper
A good medium growing evergreen that makes a great groundcover for slopes or to cascade over a wall....

Juniperus squamata expansa ''Parsonii''

Juniperus squamata expansa ''Parsonii''

Common Name: Parsons Juniper
A good all around juniper that can be used to cover large areas and slopes. Can take the full sun and is drought tolerant once established....

Lagerstroemia indica ''Catawba''

Lagerstroemia indica ''Catawba''

Common Name: Catawba Crepe Myrtle
Upright growth habit on this smaller crepe myrtle that has purple blooms....

Lagerstroemia indica ''Dynamite''

Lagerstroemia indica ''Dynamite''

Common Name: Dynamite Crepe Myrtle
Vigorous upright grower with cherry red blooms thorughout the summer....

Lagerstroemia indica ''Muskogee''

Lagerstroemia indica ''Muskogee''

Common Name: Muskogee Crepe Myrtle
Upright grower that produces light lavender blooms in the summer and red and yellow fall foliage....

Lagerstroemia indica ''Natchez''

Lagerstroemia indica ''Natchez''

Common Name: Natchez Crepe Myrtle
A good upright white blooming crepe myrtle that is resistant to mildew....

Lagerstroemia indica ''Tuscarora''

Lagerstroemia indica ''Tuscarora''

Common Name: Tuscarora Crepe Myrtle
A coral pink bloom on this tree that develops a round crown. It is also one of the mildew resistant varieties....

Ligustrum lucidum ''

Ligustrum lucidum ''

Common Name: Glossy Privet
A fast growing evergreen shrub/small tree that can be easily pruned to the desired shape. White blooms in the summer show up well against the dark green foliage....

Ligustrum sinensis ''Variegata''

Ligustrum sinensis ''Variegata''

Common Name: Variegated Privet
Small leafed deciduous privet that has a creamy variegation to it. Can be pruned as need and also blooms in summer with white flowers on racemes that extend above the foliage....

Loropetalum chinensis 'ruby'

Loropetalum chinensis 'ruby'

Common Name: Ruby Loropetalum
A mounding evergreen shrub that has dark red/burgandy foliage with pink flowers in early spring...
© Copyright 2018 LanArc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.