LanArc: A Total Landscape Company
Mailing Address:
PO Box 90877
Raleigh, NC 27675
www.LanArc.com

Phone   Fax        
919-598-3605
919-598-9776

Physical Address:
3507 Carpenter Pond Rd.
Durham, NC 27703

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Taxodium distichum ''

Taxodium distichum ''

Common Name: Bald Cypress
Native pyramidal tree that does well in wet environments. Sometimes will grow knees from the roots that protrude upwards....

Thuja occidentalis ''Smaragd''

Thuja occidentalis ''Smaragd''

Common Name: Emerald Green Arborvitae
Moderate growth rate for a good screen in limited areas. Great for residential use....

Thuja x ''Green Giant''

Thuja x ''Green Giant''

Common Name: Green Giant Arborvitae
Pyramidal evergreen that is great for screening with its bright green foliage....
© Copyright 2018 LanArc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.