LanArc: A Total Landscape Company
Mailing Address:
PO Box 90877
Raleigh, NC 27675
www.LanArc.com

Phone   Fax        
919-598-3605
919-598-9776

Physical Address:
3507 Carpenter Pond Rd.
Durham, NC 27703

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Raphiolepsis indica ''Eleanor Tabor''

Raphiolepsis indica ''Eleanor Tabor''

Common Name: Eleanor Tabor Indian Hawthorn
A good mounding shrub that is easy to care for. Blooms cover the plant in early to mid spring and the 'Snow White' variety blooms white....

Rhododendron x ''Conlep' Autumn Twist'

Rhododendron x ''Conlep' Autumn Twist'

Common Name: Autumn Twist Encore Azaela
3" single white flowers with a purplr stripe and sometimes solid purple blooms. As with all azaleas, good drainage and part sun is the best location. repeat bloms in late summer and fall....

Rhododendron x ''Conlep Sangria''

Rhododendron x ''Conlep Sangria''

Common Name: Azalea Encore Sangria
An upright grower with rose-pink flowers that are 3.5" across. Needs good drainage and prefers partial sun....

Rhododenron x ''Conlep Embers''

Rhododenron x ''Conlep Embers''

Common Name: Embers Encore Azalea
2.5" wide semi-double orange-pink flowers that will repeat bloom in the late summer and fall. As with all azaleas they need protection from the afternoon sun and good drainage....
© Copyright 2018 LanArc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.