LanArc: A Total Landscape Company
Mailing Address:
PO Box 90877
Raleigh, NC 27675
www.LanArc.com

Phone   Fax        
919-598-3605
919-598-9776

Physical Address:
3507 Carpenter Pond Rd.
Durham, NC 27703

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Salix babylonica ''

Salix babylonica ''

Common Name: Weeping Willow
Graceful weeping habit with narrow leaves. Somewhat of a weak branching habit that can produce a lot of small branch debris after storm. Great for moist areas....

Salix x ''Scarlet Curls''

Salix x ''Scarlet Curls''

Common Name: Scarlet Curls Willow
Stems are twisted and leaves are slightly curled. New stems are scarlet red in the winter....

Spiraea bumalda ''Gold Mound''

Spiraea bumalda ''Gold Mound''

Common Name: Gold Mound Spirea
A spreading deciduous shrub with gold foliage and pink flowers...
© Copyright 2018 LanArc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.