LanArc: A Total Landscape Company
Mailing Address:
PO Box 90877
Raleigh, NC 27675
www.LanArc.com

Phone   Fax        
919-598-3605
919-598-9776

Physical Address:
3507 Carpenter Pond Rd.
Durham, NC 27703

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Pinus taeda ''

Pinus taeda ''

Common Name: Loblolly Pine
The native tree that we all see in the Triangle. A good naturalizing tree that is easy to grow....

Pinus thunbergii ''

Pinus thunbergii ''

Common Name: Japanese Black Pine
Darker green needles on this pine that grows somewhat irregular....

Pinus virginiana ''

Pinus virginiana ''

Common Name: Virginia Pine
Somewhat of an irregular growth habit which leads to the wide variety of its height and spread. A good solid evergreen that can be used for a lighter screen....

Prunus okame ''

Prunus okame ''

Common Name: Okame Cherry
Medium growing deciduous tree that has pink and white flower buds in early spring opening to a carmine pink bloom....

Prunus serrulata ''Kwanzan''

Prunus serrulata ''Kwanzan''

Common Name: Kwanzan Cherry
A vase like growth habit for this deciuous tree that produces pink pompom blooms in the early spring...

Prunus subhirtella ''Autumnalis''

Prunus subhirtella ''Autumnalis''

Common Name: Autumn Flowering Cherry
One of the few fall blooming trees that can tolerate a wide variety of conditions once established. Light pink blooms sporadically throughout the fall....

Prunus subhirtella ''Pendula''

Prunus subhirtella ''Pendula''

Common Name: Weeping Cherry
A true weeping cherry that adds great interest to the landscape, especially as it ages. Soft pink blooms cover the branches in early spring....

Prunus yedoensis ''Yoshino''

Prunus yedoensis ''Yoshino''

Common Name: Yoshino Cherry
A rapid growing vase-shaped deciduous tree with light pink single blooms. This is the cherry that you see in Washington DC...
© Copyright 2018 LanArc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.