LanArc: A Total Landscape Company
Mailing Address:
PO Box 90877
Raleigh, NC 27675
www.LanArc.com

Phone   Fax        
919-598-3605
919-598-9776

Physical Address:
3507 Carpenter Pond Rd.
Durham, NC 27703

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Viburnum tinus ''Spring Bouquet''

Viburnum tinus ''Spring Bouquet''

Common Name: Spring Bouquet Viburnum
A good and somewhat under-used plant in the landscape. More of an upright grower with glossy green foliage. It sets its pinkish bloom pods in late winter that open white in early spring. Tends to like partial sun rather than full sun...
© Copyright 2018 LanArc. All Rights Reserved. Produced by Clarity Connect, Inc.